Use this in small amounts for a super-lathering bar of soap. Cold pressed & food grade! SAP for Lye (NaOH) 0.129 – INS 95 – SAP for KOH 0.180 INCI – Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil 16oz – $4.9932oz – $7.99 Cherry Kernel Oil Cherry Kernel oil is a light, easily absorbed oil, wonderful for you lotions, creams, massage oils, scrubs, balms, soaps, etc. It contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A and E & a polyunsaturated fatty acid called eleostrearic, helpul in the production of prostaglandins, a group of hormones actively involved in pain relief mechanisms. NAOH SAP Value – .138, KOH SAP Value – .194. 4oz – $4.008oz – $7.0016oz – $12.00 Fractionated Coconut Oil A wonderfully light, easily absorbed oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil is a perfect ingredient for facial lotions and creams, massage oils, bath oils, lip products and more. INCI – Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. SAP Value – KOH – .334, NaOH – .237 16oz – $6.5032oz – $12.00 Hazelnut Oil A light oil that sinks right in! High in essential fatty acids and is soothing and healing to irritated skin. Great in lotions, creams, bath oils, massage oils, and scrubs! SAP for Lye (NaOH) 0.135 – SAP for KOH 0.190 INCI – Corylus Americana (Hazel) Seed Oil 16oz – $7.998oz – $4.0032oz – $14.00 Jojoba Oil Jojoba oil is derived from the jojoba bean. Because it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate. The structure of jojoba oil closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, is an excellent moisturizer and is ideal for all skin types. It contains myristic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions. It can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as it helps to control acne. Jojoba penetrates the skin easily and is suitable for all skin types. Great for mature, aging skin and wrinkles although good for all skin types. Limit use in soaps to one or two ounces per pound at trace. Jojoba will accelerate tracing in soap recipes. Used as a superfatting oil. It is frequently blended in a small dilution (10%) with other carriers. It has a very long shelf-life. Used in shampoo, conditioners and other hair products, lotions, creams, etc. SAP for Lye (NaOH) 0.066 – INS 11 – SAP for KOH 0.092 INCI – Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil 4oz – $4.9916oz – $15.998oz – $8.994oz – $4.99 Natural Shea Butter This is a beautiful all natural shea butter, with a raw, slight nutty scent. 16oz – ON SALE! – $6.5016oz – $7.99 Peach Kernel Oil 4oz left Peach Kernel oil can be used in lotions, creams, scrubs, balms, hair conditioners, soap and other formulations, being especially wonderful for mature, dry or sensitive skin. SAP Value – KOH – .191, NaOH – .136. INCI – Prunus persica. Peach Kernel oil contains oleic (55-75%), linoleic (15-35%) and palmitic (5-8%) fatty acids. – $0.00 – $0.004oz – $3.99 Perilla Seed Oil Perilla seed oil is thought to suppress chronic inflammation, making it an ideal ingredient in eczema, acne and rosacea lotions, soaps, and other products. SAP Value – KOH – .193, NaOH – .137. 4oz – $6.998oz – $11.9916oz – $18.99 Poppyseed Oil Poppy seed oil is obtained by pressing the seeds within the poppy flower. The oil is very emollient and similar in nature to hemp seed oil. Poppy seed oil can be used in lotions, creams, scrubs, balms, hair conditioners, soap and other formulations. SAP Value – KOH – .194, NaOH – .137. 8oz – $6.9916oz – $11.994oz – $4.99 8oz – $6.99 Shea Butter – White Refined Also known as karite or African butter. Use up to 20% of total base oils or as a superfatting agent of 1/2 Tbs per pound at trace. INCI – Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit. SAP Value – KOH – .185, NaOH – .131 16oz – $5.998oz – $4.5032oz – $11.5016oz – $5.99 Sunflower Oil – High Oleic Naturally contains Vitamin E! Forms a “skin” after drying, and helps seal moisture in. Great for dry, sensitive or aging skin. Use in lotions, creams, massage oils, scrubs & soaps. SAP for Lye(NaOH) 0.135 – INS 63 – SAP for KOH 0.189. INCI – Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil 16 oz – $3.5032 oz. – $5.75 16oz – $3.50 Turkey Red Oil – Sulfonated Castor Oil Used as an emulsifier in bath oils and bath bombs and is great for people undergoing brain injury services. Turkey Red is derived from natural Castor Oil and is expressed from the seed. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water.